products

Length 40mm Single - mode Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC FC LC ST Metal Round

اطلاعات پایه
Place of Origin: China
نام تجاری: YINGDA
گواهی: ISO,SGS
Model Number: ADB-SC-RD
Minimum Order Quantity: 100 PCS
قیمت: Negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / bag or 10 pc/ blister box
Delivery Time: 3 days
Payment Terms: T/T or western Union
Supply Ability: 50,000pcs per month
اطلاعات تکمیلی
material: Metal, Plastic house color: blue
shape: round type: bare fiber optic adapter
weight: 12g Fiber type: single-mode

توضیحات محصول

SC Bare Fiber Adapter, Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC FC LC ST Metal Round

 

 

Description

 

 

FC SC LC ST Round Bare Fiber Adapter can link bared optic and light source ,testing equipment, 

light appearance etc,and the products used for test appearance and temporary conjunction between 

fiber optics extensively (repair fiber optic cable urgently). It have the bare optical fiber inside one side,

the other side is a connector that can plug into the equipment.

 

The optical fiber is connected through the opening sleeve inside adapter, in order to ensure the 

highest performance of optical fiber jumper. In order to fixed on various panel, a variety of fixed 

flange adapters design and manufactured.

 

Feature

  1. Simplex and quickly interconnect
  2. Low insertion loss
  3. Good repeatability and exchangeability good
  4. Stabilize the credibility
  5. Interchangeable connector heads available
  6. SC FC LC ST connectors available
  7. Cutomer package OK
  8. 10PCS/ blister box, save shipping cost

 

Application

  • Testing fiber on the reel
  • Optical fiber through connection test
  • Two-way communication during optical-fiber cable installation and maintenance
  • First-aid repair,temporary connection and testing on optical fiber project.

 

Specification

 

Shape

Square / Round

Connector

FC/PC, SC/PC, ST/PC, LC/PC 

Applicable fiber

SM & MM

Ferrule diameter

123-127 um

Ferrule outder diameter

2.499mm 1.249mm 

Cable diameter

250um & 900um

Insertion Loss

≤0.20dB

Repeat ability

<0.2dB 

Tensile strength

100g 

Plug time

 >1000 times

Operating Temperature

-40 ~+85℃

Size

Length:40mm, diameter:30mm

 

Length 40mm Single - mode Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC FC LC ST Metal RoundLength 40mm Single - mode Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC FC LC ST Metal RoundLength 40mm Single - mode Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC FC LC ST Metal RoundLength 40mm Single - mode Bare Fiber Optic Adapter SC FC LC ST Metal Round

 

 

 

اطلاعات تماس
Ms. sophie

شماره تلفن : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : +008618688982406