products

LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM50 / 125um OM2 Mulitmode PVC LSZH Patch Cable

اطلاعات پایه
Place of Origin: SHENZHEN,CHINA
نام تجاری: YINGDA
گواهی: ISO SGS ROHS
Model Number: SCLC-MMSX-18-2.4mm
Minimum Order Quantity: 500 pcs
قیمت: negotiable
Packaging Details: 1 pc / plastic bag
Delivery Time: 5-8days after payment
Supply Ability: 15,000 pcs / day
اطلاعات تکمیلی
connector: SC to LC patch cord fiber count: Simplex
insertion loss: < 0.3 dB return loss: >35dB pc
Fiber length: 18 meter cable diameter: 2.4 mm
cable color: orange connector color: beige
fiber type: multimode 50/125um

توضیحات محصول

LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM50/125um OM2 Mulitmode LSZH Patch Cable

 

 

Fiber jumper (also called optical fiber connector) have connectors on both ends, used to achieve the 

optical path movable connected; If only one end with connectors called pigtail. Optical fiber jumper 

(Optical Fiber Patch Cord/Cable) and similar to coaxial cable, but no have net shielding layer. The 

center is the light transmission glass core(ferrule). In multimode fibers, the diameter of the core is 

50 mu m~65 mu m, roughly equal to the human hair thickness. While the single mode fiber core 

diameter is 8u m~10u m. The core is surrounded by a layer of glass coating whose refractive index 

is lower than the core, in order to make the optical fiber holding in the core. Outside is a thin layer 

of plastic jacket to protect the coating.

 

According to the transmission media Fiber jumper can be divided into single mode, multimode optical 

fiber jumper, and other transmission media such as plastic jumper. According to connector type, it can 

be divided into: FC jumper, ST jumper, SC jumper, LC jumper, MTRJ patch cord, MPO patch cord jumper, 

also MU, SMA, FDDI, E2000, DIN4 D4 jumper and so on. Most commonly used is FC-FC, FC-SC, FC-LC, 

FC-ST, SC-SC, SC-ST fiber optic patch cord.

 

 

Features

  • Low insertion loss
  • Repeat ability
  • High return loss
  • Mutual Insert performance
  • Good temperature stability
  • Strong tensile property
  • Cheap multimode fiber price,short distance transmission
  • Wide transmission bandwidth

 

Specification

Item

Standard,Master

Connector type

LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,DIN,D4,MPO, SC/APC,

FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC       

Duplex MTRJ/Female, MTRJ/Male

Fiber Type

 

9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemade) OS1

50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1

50/125, 10G  (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type

Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord)

Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm

Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH

Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner

UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss

≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master)

≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard)

≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode)

Tested by JDS RM 3750


Return Loss (For Singlemode)  

UPC ≥ 50dB

SPC ≥ 55dB

APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB)

Tested by JDS RM3750

Repeatability

 ±0.1dB

Operating temperature

-400C to 850C


Geometry Requirement 

(For Singlemode)     

Ferrule Endface Radius

7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC)

10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard)

Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master)

Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard)

Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm

Tested by DORC ZX-1

 

 

Application

  1. Fiber communication system
  2. Fiber access network
  3. Data transmission
  4. CATV
  5. LAN
  6. Test equipment
  7. Optical fiber sensor

 

Order information

 

1. Connector type: FC, ST, SC, LC, MU, MPO, E2000, MTRJ, SMA, 

2. End face: UPC PC APC

3. Cable diameter: Ф0.9mm, Ф1.6mm,Ф1.8mm, Ф2mm, Ф2.4mm, Ф3mm.

4. Fiber count: simplex, duplex, 4 core, 6 core, 8 core, 12 core or customer specified

5. Fiber types: G652B, G652D, G655, G657A1, G657A2, 50/125,um 62.5/125um,

OM3 (50/125-150), OM4 (50/125-300) etc.

6. Connector housing color: Blue (single mode PC, UPC connector), beige, grey (multimode connector), 

     green (APC connector), aqua (OM3)

7. Boot color : grey,blue, green, white, red, black, green

8. Cable jacket: PVC, LSZH

9. Cable length: customized

 

 

LC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM50 / 125um OM2 Mulitmode PVC LSZH Patch CableLC to SC Fiber Optic Patch Cord MM50 / 125um OM2 Mulitmode PVC LSZH Patch Cable

 

 

اطلاعات تماس
Ms. sophie

شماره تلفن : +8618688982406

WhatsApp : +008618688982406